703 Smith St Rochester, NY 14606
JOSANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Smith St, Rochester, NY 14606 and is currently estimated at $89,118, approximately $68 per square foot. 703 Smith St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Enrico Fermi School No. 17, John Williams School No. 5, and Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Salah Michael S and Salah Joan A
Bought by
Greggs Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greggs Anthony | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $47,300 | $4,900 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $671 | $47,300 | $4,900 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $341 | $22,300 | $2,700 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $334 | $22,300 | $2,700 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $374 | $22,300 | $2,700 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $342 | $22,300 | $2,700 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $451 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $862 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $451 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $879 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $879 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map