Estimated Value: $498,000 - $540,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Vandergrift Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $513,478, approximately $198 per square foot. 703 Vandergrift Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Williams Lorraine A
Bought by
Clark Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,678
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Stephanie | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Stephanie | $40,000 | |
| Open | Clark Stephanie | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $157,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $153,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $144,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $140,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $136,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $134,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $131,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $128,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $189,846 | $45,000 | $144,846 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $186,950 | $45,000 | $141,950 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $181,243 | $45,000 | $136,243 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $145,205 | $45,000 | $100,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map