703 W 4th St Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Rectangular Lot
- Carpet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of March 2013Cute home , great investment property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,539
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,596 Sq Ft Home
- Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
- Carpet
- Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Freeport Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 42000940000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 30, 2013
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Rhonda
Bought by
Hooks Audrey Leigh and Gonzales Sabino A
List Price
$39,900
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.40%
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,189
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$143,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks Audrey Leigh | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooks Audrey Leigh | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $95,340 | $29,400 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $92,400 | $18,900 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $76,970 | $11,030 | $65,940 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $64,790 | $4,730 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $60,000 | $4,730 | $55,270 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $58,460 | $4,730 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $62,700 | $4,730 | $57,970 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $62,700 | $4,730 | $57,970 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $57,610 | $4,730 | $52,880 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $46,320 | $4,730 | $41,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53495
APN: 4200-0940-000