703 W Main St Covington, VA 24426
Studio
--
Bath
6,948
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W Main St, Covington, VA 24426. 703 W Main St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Bought by
Primo & Con Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primo & Con Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $482,400 | $13,900 | $468,500 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $482,400 | $13,900 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $482,400 | $13,900 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $357,400 | $13,900 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $357,400 | $13,900 | $343,500 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $357,400 | $13,900 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $357,400 | $13,900 | $343,500 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map