703 Wild Walnut Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $273,748 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Wild Walnut Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $321,187, approximately $253 per square foot. 703 Wild Walnut Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Furnish Properties Llc
Bought by
Vonbehren Kadee M and Vonbehren V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$128,282
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Furnish Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Cebulski Rebecca and Cebulski David
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Schimweg Ronald K and Schimweg Donna R
Bought by
Cebulski David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,691
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonbehren Kadee M | -- | -- | |
| Furnish Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $114,982 | None Available | |
| Cebulski David M | $134,500 | -- | |
| Cebulski David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonbehren Kadee M | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cebulski David M | $129,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $46,840 | $25,730 | $21,110 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $43,510 | $19,300 | $24,210 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $43,510 | $19,300 | $24,210 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $37,430 | $19,300 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $37,430 | $19,300 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $34,200 | $16,070 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $34,200 | $16,070 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $30,900 | $12,070 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $28,630 | $9,650 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map