7030 Calhoun St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 Calhoun St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $259,828, approximately $182 per square foot. 7030 Calhoun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Abuhmoud Sameh
Bought by
Abuhmoud Sameh and Abuhmoud Basem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Lowry Karen and Senn Beth
Bought by
Abuhmoud Sameh Tayseer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,469
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Senn Mary M
Bought by
Senn Beth A and Lowry Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abuhmoud Sameh | -- | None Available | |
| Abuhmoud Sameh Tayseer | $145,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Senn Beth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History