7030 E Highway 76 Mullins, SC 29574
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 E Highway 76, Mullins, SC 29574 and is currently estimated at $145,818, approximately $142 per square foot. 7030 E Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including North Mullins Primary School, McCormick Elementary School, and Palmetto Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $4,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $2,330 | $280 | $2,050 |
| 2023 | $70 | $2,330 | $280 | $2,050 |
| 2022 | $50 | $2,330 | $280 | $2,050 |
| 2021 | $50 | $1,904 | $280 | $1,624 |
| 2020 | $50 | $1,904 | $280 | $1,624 |
| 2019 | $50 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map