$2,195,000
UNDER CONTRACT $100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $14,466/month

Total Views 29,428
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,782 Sq Ft
$380 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Thoughtfully designed, this expansive five-level split offers a highly functional floor plan with multiple living and gathering spaces in the New Albany Country Club community. A soaring two-story great room anchors the main level and flows seamlessly into the open kitchen, featuring titanium black appliances, custom cabinetry, and a built-in workspace perfect for managing everyday life. A dedicated first-floor office provides privacy, while a nearby flex room allows for dining, play, or additional living space. The oversized mudroom off the garage features custom cabinetry, multiple closets, and smart storage throughout. Well maintained and move-in ready, this home presents a fresh opportunity within New Albany Country Club. The five-level layout creates natural separation of space while maintaining an easy flow for everyday living. One level up, the primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath. Just above, three generously sized bedrooms include one with a private en-suite and two connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, along with a convenient second-floor laundry room. One level down from the main living area, a spacious bonus room with bar provides flexible space for exercise, media, or play. The finished lower level expands the home's living space with a large recreation area and a full bedroom with en-suite bath and private access, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Outside, the covered patio invites year-round enjoyment with a built-in fireplace and custom grilling and smoking station. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and space for outdoor living. Ideally located just steps from a neighborhood park and play area, the home delivers exceptional comfort, flexibility, and everyday convenience.

Listing Agent

Erin Spalding

Cutler Real Estate License #2019003093 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $32,989

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Concrete Fiber Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 222-004847

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 629-5251

Est. Annual Taxes

$32,989

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-339-4664
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 489.74
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 2: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 2): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Ohio Equities
  • Association Fee: 433.31
  • Phone: 614-629-5251
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEW ALBANY PLAIN LSD 2508 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222-004847
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 32989.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,989 $530,260 $77,010 $453,250
2024 $32,989 $530,260 $77,010 $453,250
2023 $31,138 $530,260 $77,010 $453,250
2022 $27,804 $359,280 $55,130 $304,150
2021 $26,758 $359,280 $55,130 $304,150
2020 $26,718 $359,280 $55,130 $304,150
2019 $27,571 $338,920 $52,510 $286,410
2018 $15,663 $338,920 $52,510 $286,410
2017 $4,205 $52,510 $52,510 $0
2016 $2,021 $21,010 $21,010 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,195,000 -4.4% $380 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $2,295,000 +114.5% $397 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $1,070,000 -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $1,070,000 -4.9% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $1,070,000 Title First Agency Box
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,000,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $651,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225045904

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 222-004847

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.