70305 E Barlow Trail Rd Rhododendron, OR 97049
Estimated Value: $475,513 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70305 E Barlow Trail Rd, Rhododendron, OR 97049 and is currently estimated at $525,628, approximately $494 per square foot. 70305 E Barlow Trail Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Cynthia K
Bought by
Rogers David and Rogers Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1998
Sold by
Whyte Anthony John and Whyte John
Bought by
Rogers Cynthia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,111
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$499,517
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rogers Cynthia K | $149,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|