7031 46th Ln SE Lacey, WA 98503
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,782 - $533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 46th Ln SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $508,196, approximately $275 per square foot. 7031 46th Ln SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Favre Franco Sebastian
Bought by
Favre Michaela Geronima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Zier Donna M
Bought by
Favre Michael G and Favre Franco S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,309
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$365,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favre Michaela Geronima | -- | None Available | |
| Favre Michael G | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favre Michael G | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $476,500 | $142,200 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $461,900 | $136,700 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $428,500 | $116,400 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $435,200 | $76,400 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $355,200 | $82,700 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $288,700 | $77,300 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $271,800 | $67,300 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $227,200 | $48,700 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $220,000 | $47,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $205,000 | $39,600 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,200 | $39,600 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map