NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $355,770 - $365,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2020

Last sale price $219,900 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,179 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Come see this Steele Creek area home in conveniently located Ayrshire Glen. Just minutes to the Charlotte Premium Outlets, police and fire academy, airport, 485, and an easy ride Uptown. Wonderful fenced backyard with a huge deck for entertaining and a storage shed. This 3 bedroom open floorplan home has hardwood floors, newer tile in the bathrooms and kitchen, newer carpet, and a large 2 car garage. Located on a quiet, dead end street. Great curb appeal, too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lizette Conover

RE/MAX Executive License #250241 Listed on: 12/14/2019

RE/MAX Executive

Co-Listed By

Darren Conover

RE/MAX Executive License #255453

Last Buyer's Agent

Georgette Otero

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill License #307945

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,712

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-014-06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1099500.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 138.30
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 777
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 813
  • Total Sq Ft: 1590

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 201-014-06
  • Zoning Specification: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 184000.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2019
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Current Estimated Value
$361,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$191,753
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,440

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$191,753
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,440

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2018
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Phan Tam L and Ton Nu Thao Phuong Cong Huyen
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.27%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Phan Tam L
Bought by
Phan Tam L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,445
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Williams Clarence J and Williams Gloria
Bought by
Phan Tam L and Phan Kim T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,391
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Williams Clarence J and Williams Gloria
Bought by
Williams Clarence J and Williams Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Williams Clarence J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Najera Mellado Jacqueline S -- None Available
Najera Medallo Jacqueline S $220,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Assael Ian Robert $180,000 None Available
Phan Tam L -- None Available
Phan Tam L $134,500 Master Title Agency Llc
Williams Clarence J -- None Available
Williams Clarence J $135,000 --
Eastwood Construction Co Inc $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Najera Medallo Jacqueline S $215,916
Previous Owner Assael Ian Robert $125,000
Previous Owner Phan Tam L $170,445
Previous Owner Phan Tam L $137,391
Previous Owner Williams Clarence J $133,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $219,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2019 12/14/19 For Sale $219,900 +22.2% $138 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Sold $179,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,904 $363,300 $85,000 $278,300
2024 $2,904 $363,300 $85,000 $278,300
2023 $2,804 $363,300 $85,000 $278,300
2022 $1,957 $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2021 $1,946 $189,800 $40,000 $149,800
2020 $1,883 $184,000 $40,000 $144,000
2019 $1,867 $184,000 $40,000 $144,000
2018 $1,758 $128,400 $30,000 $98,400
2017 $1,725 $128,400 $30,000 $98,400
2016 $1,716 $128,400 $30,000 $98,400
2015 $1,704 $128,400 $30,000 $98,400
2014 $1,711 $0 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3575697

Canopy MLS

APN: 201-014-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.