7031 Coolidge St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,768 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Coolidge St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $552,442, approximately $276 per square foot. 7031 Coolidge St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sheridan Park Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Campos Jennifer Esther and Campos Desiree Leah
Bought by
Campos Jamie and The Jamie Campos Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Campos Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Campos Jamie
Bought by
Campos Jennifer Esther and Campos Desiree Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Campos Jamie
Bought by
Campos Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Campos Jaime and Campos Esther
Bought by
Campos Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Jamie | -- | Attorney | |
| Campos Jamie | $100 | -- | |
| Campos Jennifer Esther | -- | Attorney | |
| Campos Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,887 | $314,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,718 | $306,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $297,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $288,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $280,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $272,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $268,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $262,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $257,590 | $64,870 | $192,720 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $221,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $205,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $107,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $106,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,310 | $43,250 | $88,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map