7031 Jackson St Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Jackson St, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $261,595, approximately $234 per square foot. 7031 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Romy Griffiths and Romy L
Bought by
Bull Samuel Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Gary Seifert
Bought by
Griffiths S Scott Bull and Griffiths Romy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,437
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Samuel Scott | -- | -- | |
| Griffiths S Scott Bull | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffiths S Scott Bull | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,180 | $23,640 | $57,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,180 | $23,640 | $57,540 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $58,190 | $19,790 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $58,190 | $19,790 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $59,480 | $21,080 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $49,560 | $17,560 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $49,560 | $17,560 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $52,020 | $29,860 | $22,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map