7031 Road 5f Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Road 5f, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently priced at $547,000, approximately $288 per square foot. 7031 Road 5f is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Ellerbrock Theresa G
Bought by
Ellerbrock Theresa G and Blankemeyer Anna Me
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerbrock Theresa G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $119,380 | $34,100 | $85,280 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $119,380 | $34,100 | $85,280 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $80,190 | $15,530 | $64,660 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $160,559 | $95,900 | $64,659 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $80,190 | $15,530 | $64,660 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $84,780 | $36,660 | $48,120 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $79,800 | $27,210 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $79,800 | $27,210 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $79,800 | $27,210 | $52,590 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $84,780 | $36,660 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $84,780 | $36,660 | $48,120 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $84,780 | $36,660 | $48,120 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $64,820 | $16,700 | $48,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map