Estimated Value: $1,515,907 - $3,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,738
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 SW 83rd Ct, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $2,226,727, approximately $595 per square foot. 7031 SW 83rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Blue Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Estarellas Jesus
Bought by
7031 & 7033 Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Patrick C Barthet M and Patrick Rebecca K
Bought by
Estarellas Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7031 & 7033 Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Estarellas Jesus | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,255 | $899,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,178 | $817,795 | $316,250 | $501,545 |
| 2023 | $14,178 | $749,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,150 | $681,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $619,222 | $247,250 | $371,972 |
| 2020 | $11,976 | $623,447 | $247,250 | $376,197 |
| 2019 | $11,776 | $610,423 | $230,000 | $380,423 |
| 2018 | $11,242 | $597,396 | $212,750 | $384,646 |
| 2017 | $10,651 | $544,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $506,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,940 | $460,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map