7032 S Indianapolis Ave Tulsa, OK 74136
Livingston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,434 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 S Indianapolis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $318,859, approximately $194 per square foot. 7032 S Indianapolis Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $18,451 | $1,127 | $17,324 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $17,573 | $1,088 | $16,485 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $16,736 | $1,171 | $15,565 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $15,939 | $1,756 | $14,183 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $15,180 | $1,672 | $13,508 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $15,180 | $1,672 | $13,508 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $15,180 | $1,672 | $13,508 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $15,180 | $1,672 | $13,508 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $15,180 | $1,672 | $13,508 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $15,180 | $1,288 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $15,222 | $1,672 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $11,055 | $1,672 | $9,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map