7033 Bascombe Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Bascombe Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $209,032, approximately $132 per square foot. 7033 Bascombe Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $53,340 | $12,340 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $53,340 | $12,340 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $53,340 | $12,340 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $30,650 | $8,750 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $30,650 | $8,750 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $30,650 | $8,750 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $29,320 | $8,750 | $20,570 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $29,320 | $8,750 | $20,570 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $29,320 | $8,750 | $20,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,030 | $8,750 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map