7033 Brecksville Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $318,413 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Brecksville Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $348,603, approximately $197 per square foot. 7033 Brecksville Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Riordan Brian K O
Bought by
Nedrich James M and Nedrich Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,303
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of June H Oriordan
Bought by
Oriordan Brian K and Riordan Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Sold by
Moore Franklin J
Bought by
Oriordan Francis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1982
Sold by
Spohn George W
Bought by
Moore Franklin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1978
Bought by
Spohn George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Twentieth Century Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedrich James M | $175,000 | Newman Title | |
| Oriordan Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Oriordan Francis E | $142,000 | -- | |
| Moore Franklin J | $117,000 | -- | |
| Spohn George W | $99,800 | -- | |
| Twentieth Century Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedrich James M | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $106,680 | $10,675 | $96,005 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $106,680 | $10,675 | $96,005 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $80,540 | $8,050 | $72,490 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $80,540 | $8,050 | $72,490 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $80,540 | $8,050 | $72,490 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $69,410 | $6,930 | $62,480 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $198,300 | $19,800 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $69,410 | $6,930 | $62,480 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $62,130 | $6,020 | $56,110 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $59,890 | $6,020 | $53,870 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $59,890 | $6,020 | $53,870 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $61,120 | $6,130 | $54,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map