7033 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,744 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $256,936, approximately $138 per square foot. 7033 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Dionne Roger and Dionne Julie A
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Roger G Dionne A and Dionne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Gant Bridgeford Ltd
Bought by
Dionne Roger G and Dionne Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Davis Patricia Ann
Bought by
Gant Bridgeford Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Roger G Dionne A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dionne Roger G | $102,000 | Atlas Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Gant Bridgeford Ltd | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dionne Roger G | $81,600 | |
| Closed | Dionne Roger G | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $14,007 | $1,839 | $12,168 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $13,571 | $1,769 | $11,802 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $14,146 | $2,077 | $12,069 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $12,734 | $2,701 | $10,033 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $12,334 | $2,616 | $9,718 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $11,946 | $2,534 | $9,412 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $11,569 | $2,454 | $9,115 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $11,203 | $2,767 | $8,436 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $11,847 | $2,926 | $8,921 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $11,847 | $2,926 | $8,921 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $11,847 | $2,926 | $8,921 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $11,847 | $2,926 | $8,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map