7033 Moregate Ln Plano, TX 75024
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,594
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Moregate Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $1,218,490, approximately $265 per square foot. 7033 Moregate Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Tom Hicks Elementary School, Arbor Creek Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Toll Dallas Tx Llc
Bought by
Crowe William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe William C | -- | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crowe William C | $60,000 | |
| Open | Crowe William C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,008 | $1,083,873 | $195,513 | $967,098 |
| 2024 | $16,980 | $985,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,512 | $895,763 | $195,513 | $880,315 |
| 2022 | $15,241 | $814,330 | $195,513 | $842,652 |
| 2021 | $14,958 | $795,334 | $144,679 | $650,655 |
| 2020 | $13,534 | $673,000 | $144,679 | $528,321 |
| 2019 | $14,235 | $680,000 | $144,679 | $535,321 |
| 2018 | $13,952 | $660,000 | $144,679 | $515,321 |
| 2017 | $14,063 | $655,000 | $144,679 | $510,321 |
| 2016 | $12,880 | $655,000 | $144,679 | $510,321 |
| 2015 | $11,356 | $595,100 | $144,679 | $475,321 |
| 2013 | -- | $541,000 | $135,971 | $405,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map