$650,000

7033 Solomon Seal Ct Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated payment $4,141/month

Total Views 6,329
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • West Springfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

This is a fantastic opportunity to purchase an investment property with tenants already in place. The home has been thoughtfully updated over the years and offers a spacious, well-designed layout. The main level features an eat-in kitchen with a center island and brand-new stainless steel appliances (2025). It flows seamlessly into a separate dining room and a spacious living room, both with hardwood floors. From the living room, step out onto the deck overlooking peaceful wooded views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, both fully renovated in 2021. The lower level includes a third legal bedroom, which can also serve as a home office or gym, along with a third full bathroom. A large family room opens to the patio and a fenced-in backyard featuring a lush grassy area and an underground sprinkler system. Additional updates include a new HVAC system (2022), washer and dryer (2022), roof (2021), and windows, sliding doors, and front door (2020). The property includes one reserved parking space (#263), along with ample additional parking throughout the community. Don’t miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today! Located in the West Springfield High School District Community amenities include an outdoor pool, tennis courts, walking trails, tot lots, and a community center.

Listing Agent

Natalie Ramirez

(540) 379-7359 dmv@serhant.com Serhant Brokerage Phone: 5403797359 License #676115 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Serhant

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0892 13 0263

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,242

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

1,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/1/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Window Treatments, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Screens, Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Screen, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Improved, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 475.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1366
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 650
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 650
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 154.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Community Center, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: WEST SPRINGFIELD
  • High School: WEST SPRINGFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRVING

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Backs - Open Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6242.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0892 13 0263
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,022 $635,920 $225,000 $410,920
2024 $7,022 $606,140 $205,000 $401,140
2023 $6,687 $592,530 $195,000 $397,530
2022 $6,431 $562,360 $175,000 $387,360
2021 $5,930 $505,340 $160,000 $345,340
2020 $5,604 $473,470 $140,000 $333,470
2019 $5,359 $452,850 $140,000 $312,850
2018 $4,992 $434,120 $135,000 $299,120
2017 $4,763 $410,270 $125,000 $285,270
2016 $4,636 $400,210 $120,000 $280,210
2015 $4,466 $400,210 $120,000 $280,210
2014 $4,168 $374,350 $110,000 $264,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
04/12/2025 04/12/25 For Rent $3,400 +3.0% --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Off Market $3,300 -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Off Market $3,300 -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $582,500 +3.1% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Price Changed $565,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $565,000 -2.6% $280 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $288 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Price Changed $590,000 -1.7% $293 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Sale $600,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $582,500 Cla Title
Deed $582,500 Cla Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $364,000 --
Warranty Deed $409,990 --
Deed $350,000 --
Deed $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $603,470 VA
Closed $603,470 VA
Previous Owner $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $368,910 New Conventional
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2305640

Bright MLS

APN: 0892-13-0263

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.