7035 Cabbage Patch Rd Keysville, VA 23947
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $262,339
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Cabbage Patch Rd, Keysville, VA 23947 and is currently estimated at $210,085, approximately $125 per square foot. 7035 Cabbage Patch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $239,700 | $32,500 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $879 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $827 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $827 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $827 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $739 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $739 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $739 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $739 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $739 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $710 | $144,900 | $21,400 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $835 | $177,700 | $27,000 | $150,700 |
| 2013 | $746 | $177,700 | $27,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map