7035 E Main St Galesburg, MI 49053
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $381,441
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 E Main St, Galesburg, MI 49053 and is currently estimated at $360,147, approximately $205 per square foot. 7035 E Main St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Atkins Paul D
Bought by
Klooster Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Outstanding Balance
$119,837
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,310
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klooster Matthew | -- | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klooster Matthew | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,500 | $18,300 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map