7035 Elmberry Ave Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Elmberry Ave, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $575,713, approximately $233 per square foot. 7035 Elmberry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Lighthouse Group Inc
Bought by
Guerber Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,198
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$444,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Neighborhood Inc
Bought by
The Lighthouse Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,223
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerber Christie | -- | -- | |
| The Lighthouse Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerber Christie | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Lighthouse Group Inc | $130,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $476,630 | $175,000 | $301,630 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $476,723 | $160,000 | $316,723 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $513,569 | $175,000 | $338,569 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $544,348 | $175,000 | $369,348 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $355,195 | $104,791 | $250,404 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $300,083 | $91,123 | $208,960 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $278,218 | $75,936 | $202,282 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $237,821 | $66,031 | $171,790 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $222,101 | $54,571 | $167,530 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $208,120 | $49,610 | $158,510 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $200,830 | $45,100 | $155,730 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $164,428 | $28,688 | $135,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map