Seller's Agent in 2026
Eddie Campos
RE/MAX
(419) 367-2667
33 in this area
206 Total Sales
Recently purchased and lightly lived in — sellers are relocating due to work. You could be the new owner of this truly special home, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. A circular drive offers plenty of parking on those special occasions when family and friends are visiting. The executive home office features soaring ceilings and wainscoting providing you with a feeling of being your own CEO. The great room overlooks the beautifully fenced-in backyard perfect for family pets . The expansive eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, a large island & abundant storage for large gatherings or a growing family. The 1st-floor owners' suite is complete with all that you could want: enough space for a king sized bed, dressers, and night stands, a walk-in closet, double vanities in the primary bath, and patio access to the backyard. With a first floor suite and first floor laundry, enjoy longevity in a home that you worked so hard for. Upstairs, there are 3 generously-sized bedrooms along with a large bonus room perfect for a home gym, a second home office or a large playroom for your family. The finished basement includes extra tall ceilings, a full bath for guests, a living area and still offers plenty of room for storage. Not only does this home offer exceptional character, functionality and style, it has been well maintained with a new roof installed in 2021, furnace and AC 2021, and a hot water tank in 2020. This home combines charm, comfort & peace of mind. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-367-2667 License #2005006383 Listed on: 04/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Deed | $610,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $419,900 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Area Title Agency | |
| Survivorship Deed | $444,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Corporate Deed | $376,666 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Louisville Title Agency For |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $488,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $168,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $354,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $322,700 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $280,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $620,000 | +3.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Sold | $610,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $610,000 | +45.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | $419,900 | -3.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,375 | $18,200 | $161,175 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $179,375 | $18,200 | $161,175 |
| 2023 | $9,719 | $129,220 | $14,420 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $9,719 | $129,220 | $14,420 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $9,952 | $129,220 | $14,420 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $10,893 | $125,370 | $13,930 | $111,440 |
| 2019 | $10,492 | $125,370 | $13,930 | $111,440 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $125,370 | $13,930 | $111,440 |
| 2017 | $10,000 | $106,120 | $11,760 | $94,360 |
| 2016 | $9,813 | $303,200 | $33,600 | $269,600 |
| 2015 | $9,271 | $303,200 | $33,600 | $269,600 |
| 2014 | $8,820 | $102,030 | $11,310 | $90,720 |
| 2013 | $8,820 | $102,030 | $11,310 | $90,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eddie Campos
RE/MAX
(419) 367-2667
33 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Blythe
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 450-3563
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Kabat
Howard Hanna
(419) 450-4444
18 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Judy Scheinbach
Howard Hanna
(419) 345-0285
24 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Hicks
Key Realty LTD
(419) 262-3175
18 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10006045
APN: 79-60487
Ask me questions while you tour the home.