$869,900

7035 Skylark Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040

Estimated payment $5,136/month

4 Beds
6 Baths
6,294 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional custom-built estate offering over 6,200+ sf of luxury living on a private 1 ac setting in the Lewisville area. Thoughtfully designed for today's living, this 1-of-a-kind home offers a rare combination of luxury, accessibility, flexibility, entertaining space, & comfortable living. Features include an elevator, dual kitchens, entertaining areas, office, exercise room, incredible storage, 3 Full BA, 3 Half BA, & flexible living space ideal for guests, recreation, or working from home. The versatile LL offers exceptional possibilities for in-laws, teen retreat, private guest quarters, or entertaining. Enjoy the circular drive, mature landscaping, spacious patios, gazebo, & peaceful surroundings — every detail creates an inviting lifestyle experience. Enjoy peaceful suburban living with convenience to shopping/dining, medical, & downtown. Homes offering this level of space, functionality, flexibility, & lifestyle rarely become available. Better hurry!

Listing Agent

KAREN FERGUSON

Ferguson Home Services Brokerage Email: krsparkles@gmail.com License #299883 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 340 x 240 x 192
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned AG

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 6,294 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Attached Guest House
  • 3,147 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 602 / 4604
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5887288130
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,959

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size: 150 x 340 x 240 x 192
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Reynolda Road/Silas Creek Pkwy intersection, travel approx. 2.4 miles on Reynolda Road, Turn left on Yadkinville Road Turn Right onto Kecoughtan Road Turn Left on Skylark Road Home will be on the Right at the end of Skylark (on corner)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3147
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1999
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Active
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_SecondLQHeatedFinished Sq Ft: 3147
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_SecondLQAttachedYN: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: krsparkles@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Trash Compactor, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Guest Quarters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Central Vacuum
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Accessibility Features: 2 or more Access Exits, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Parking, Bath Roll-Under Sink, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Kitchen
  • Has Basement: Finished, Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Basement, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 6294
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsLower: 1
  • Attic Description: Permanent Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Flat Screen Tvs & Mounts; Safe, Decorative Wall Mirrors Attached In The Master Bedroom And Lower Level, Outdoor Solar Landscape Lights & Decor.
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Circular Driveway, Attached, Garage Faces Side
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Zoned, Multi Units
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned, Multiple Systems, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5887288130
  • Zoning: AG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5959
  • Tax Block: 4604
  • Tax Lot: 602
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.79

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,041 $752,200 $52,600 $699,600
2024 $4,836 $512,500 $32,500 $480,000
2023 $4,836 $512,500 $32,500 $480,000
2022 $4,836 $512,500 $32,500 $480,000
2021 $4,836 $512,500 $32,500 $480,000
2020 $4,661 $460,200 $26,900 $433,300
2019 $4,707 $460,200 $26,900 $433,300
2018 $4,506 $460,200 $26,900 $433,300
2016 $4,311 $438,590 $27,471 $411,119
2015 $4,311 $438,590 $27,471 $411,119
2014 $4,249 $438,590 $27,471 $411,119
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $869,900 +167.7% $138 / Sq Ft
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 For Sale $349,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $325,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $421,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1219335

Triad MLS

APN: 5887-28-8130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.