7036 E Thunderbird Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $1,109,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7036 E Thunderbird Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $817,934, approximately $307 per square foot. 7036 E Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Hovey Joseph A and Searcy Jerry T
Bought by
Hovey Joseph A and Michael Perry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Evola Antonino
Bought by
Hovey Joseph A and Searcy Jerry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Joseph A | $182,500 | -- | |
| Hovey Joseph A | $182,500 | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hovey Joseph A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $31,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $29,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $52,000 | $10,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $40,780 | $8,150 | $32,630 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $36,620 | $7,320 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map