NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7036 Stephens Dr Rex, GA 30273

Estimated Value: $174,936 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7036 Stephens Dr, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $191,234, approximately $169 per square foot. 7036 Stephens Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Mt. Zion Primary School, Mount Zion Elementary School, and Rex Mill Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Calhoun Jack W
Bought by
Calhoun Mary Josephine
Current Estimated Value
$191,234

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $969 $61,800 $7,200 $54,600
2024 $982 $60,600 $7,200 $53,400
2023 $2,220 $61,480 $7,200 $54,280
2022 $0 $43,120 $7,200 $35,920
2021 $530 $37,160 $7,200 $29,960
2020 $374 $28,701 $7,200 $21,501
2019 $349 $26,949 $4,000 $22,949
2018 $345 $26,743 $4,000 $22,743
2017 $180 $18,312 $4,000 $14,312
2016 $139 $16,448 $4,000 $12,448
2015 $160 $0 $0 $0
2014 $152 $17,649 $4,000 $13,649
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.