7038 57th Dr Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,000 - $1,896,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,205
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 57th Dr, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,738,921, approximately $542 per square foot. 7038 57th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Chan Hei Kei and Zhang Yue Ngall
Bought by
Chan Hei Kei and Irrevoc Yue Ngall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
M P F Management Corp
Bought by
Chan Hei Kei and Zhang Yue Ngall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Prime Design Realty Inc
Bought by
M P F Management Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Hei Kei | -- | -- | |
| Chan Hei Kei | -- | -- | |
| M P F Management Corp | $916,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M P F Management Corp | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,083 | $78,900 | $12,236 | $66,664 |
| 2025 | $10,247 | $78,900 | $13,159 | $65,741 |
| 2024 | $10,247 | $78,306 | $14,458 | $63,848 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $73,874 | $13,145 | $60,729 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $85,020 | $15,000 | $70,020 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $85,740 | $15,000 | $70,740 |
| 2019 | $13,651 | $87,840 | $15,000 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $12,549 | $61,562 | $12,052 | $49,510 |
| 2017 | $11,839 | $58,078 | $13,469 | $44,609 |
| 2016 | $10,953 | $58,078 | $13,469 | $44,609 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $54,792 | $15,591 | $39,201 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $54,380 | $15,473 | $38,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map