7038 Mongoose Trail Gainesville, VA 20155
Heritage Hunt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,103 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Mongoose Trail, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $585,276, approximately $365 per square foot. 7038 Mongoose Trail is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Wall Neighborhoods Llc
Bought by
Henderson Bob and Lim Junghee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,708
Outstanding Balance
$367,532
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$217,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Bob | $410,875 | First Excel Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Bob | $419,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $545,700 | $148,000 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $521,300 | $136,400 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $504,900 | $135,000 | $369,900 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $446,200 | $125,000 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $401,800 | $105,100 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $381,900 | $97,500 | $284,400 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $364,700 | $93,800 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $90,900 | $90,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map