7038 River Rapids Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,229 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 River Rapids Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $387,307, approximately $170 per square foot. 7038 River Rapids Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Norwood Christopher and Norwood Tonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,097
Outstanding Balance
$213,339
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Christopher | -- | Natgf | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood Christopher | $267,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $386,848 | $62,803 | $324,045 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $357,831 | $57,442 | $300,389 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $401,327 | $57,442 | $343,885 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $349,389 | $57,442 | $291,947 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $271,704 | $50,262 | $221,442 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $249,930 | $50,262 | $199,668 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $255,945 | $50,262 | $205,683 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $255,945 | $50,262 | $205,683 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $255,945 | $50,262 | $205,683 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map