7039 Timbercrest Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7039 Timbercrest, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $417,455, approximately $257 per square foot. 7039 Timbercrest is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Lemon Brett L and Prantera Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Stierna Paul A and Stierna Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,422
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Gerwin J
Bought by
Lemon B J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stierna Paul A | $252,000 | 1St Security Title Agency In | |
| Lemon B J | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stierna Paul A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $104,000 | $28,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $88,100 | $23,600 | $64,500 |
| 2012 | $2,274 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map