704 13th Ave Britton, SD 57430
Estimated payment $1,079/month
Total Views
1,106
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
This home is located at 704 13th Ave, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently priced at $175,000, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 2011. 704 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2011
Lot Details
0 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Water Source: Public
- Unit Levels: One
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Year Built: 2011
- Lot Size: 150x250
- Co List Office Mls Id: ahr
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Appliances: Cooktop, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Crawl Space
- Total Bedrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 7
Exterior Features
- Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
- Foundation Details: Poured
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Multi Family
- Utilities Available: Water Available, Sewer Available
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 1864.02
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $137,598 | $17,716 | $119,882 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $125,089 | $16,105 | $108,984 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $125,089 | $16,105 | $108,984 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $101,828 | $14,641 | $87,187 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $96,979 | $13,944 | $83,035 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $96,315 | $13,280 | $83,035 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $94,585 | $11,550 | $83,035 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $89,130 | $11,550 | $77,580 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $89,130 | $11,550 | $77,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,426 | $11,000 | $73,426 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,426 | $11,000 | $73,426 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-258
APN: 01.02.49.0001