704 2nd St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 704 2nd St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $168,794. 704 2nd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $81,250 | $13,850 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $81,250 | $13,850 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $16 | $82,000 | $13,850 | $68,150 |
| 2022 | $281 | $79,800 | $13,850 | $65,950 |
| 2021 | $292 | $80,100 | $13,850 | $66,250 |
| 2020 | $243 | $75,300 | $13,850 | $61,450 |
| 2019 | $177 | $71,600 | $13,850 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $211 | $73,650 | $13,850 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $74,400 | $13,850 | $60,550 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $83,450 | $13,850 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $79,700 | $13,850 | $65,850 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $79,700 | $13,850 | $65,850 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map