704 Alden Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $783,129 - $998,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Alden Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $878,532, approximately $236 per square foot. 704 Alden Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Siefker David W
Bought by
Siefker Schuyler S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefker Schuyler S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Siefker Schuyler S | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,151 | $407,119 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,502 | $396,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $385,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $374,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $363,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $352,552 | $0 | $0 |