704 Beech St Abilene, TX 79601
Original Town North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Beech St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $387,707, approximately $124 per square foot. 704 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Logan Brandon J and Logan Mindy L
Bought by
Reed Carson E and Reed Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,950
Outstanding Balance
$109,061
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Leyerle David E and Leyerle Sharon H
Bought by
Logan Brandon J and Logan Mindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Carson E | -- | None Available | |
| Logan Brandon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Carson E | $153,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Brandon J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $312,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $258,332 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $234,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $213,497 | $8,260 | $205,237 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $200,185 | $8,260 | $191,925 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $190,223 | $8,260 | $181,963 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $191,205 | $8,260 | $182,945 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $184,536 | $8,260 | $176,276 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $199,214 | $8,260 | $190,954 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $198,352 | $8,260 | $190,092 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $198,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map