704 C Ave W Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 C Ave W, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $301,506, approximately $140 per square foot. 704 C Ave W is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Gentzkow Riley W
Bought by
Gentzkow Rhett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Outstanding Balance
$199,238
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Keller Kassondra and Gentzkow Kassondra
Bought by
Gentzkow Riley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Gentzkow Riley W and Gentzkow Kassondra
Bought by
Gentzkow Riley W and Gentzkow Kassondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Melin Ryan and Melin Kimberly
Bought by
Gentzkow Riley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentzkow Rhett | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Gentzkow Riley W | -- | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Gentzkow Riley W | -- | None Available | |
| Gentzkow Riley W | $149,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentzkow Rhett | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentzkow Riley W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentzkow Riley W | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentzkow Riley W | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $121,850 | $25,000 | $96,850 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $114,950 | $20,000 | $94,950 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $114,950 | $20,000 | $94,950 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $106,550 | $19,000 | $87,550 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $106,550 | $19,000 | $87,550 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $101,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $101,950 | $19,000 | $82,950 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $101,950 | $19,000 | $82,950 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $101,950 | $14,000 | $87,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map