704 Cedar Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cedar Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $222,000. 704 Cedar Ct is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Tart Arion Glendale and Tart Evelyn Rochelle
Bought by
Ag Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Bought by
Tart Arlin Glendale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ag Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tart Arlin Glendale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $119,351 | $39,580 | $79,771 |
| 2024 | $490 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2020 | $441 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $52,707 | $52,707 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map