704 Cedar Ln Fort Smith, AR 72908
Cavanaugh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,995 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cedar Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $158,499, approximately $139 per square foot. 704 Cedar Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Cavanaugh Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Jennings Marvin D
Bought by
Dewitt Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$41,224
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Bought by
Kelley Mary Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Bought by
Stubblefield Terry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Bought by
Bar-Clay Construction Inc (2)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Amanda | $74,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Kelley Mary Loretta | $50,000 | -- | |
| Stubblefield Terry W | $49,000 | -- | |
| Bar-Clay Construction Inc (2) | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Amanda | $72,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $25,136 | $5,000 | $20,136 |
| 2024 | $846 | $16,120 | $4,000 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $936 | $16,120 | $4,000 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $936 | $16,120 | $4,000 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $936 | $16,120 | $4,000 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $936 | $16,120 | $4,000 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $880 | $15,150 | $4,000 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $880 | $15,150 | $4,000 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $795 | $15,150 | $4,000 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $795 | $15,150 | $4,000 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $795 | $15,150 | $4,000 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $795 | $15,150 | $2,820 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map