704 Cherry St Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $123,732 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cherry St, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $130,433, approximately $114 per square foot. 704 Cherry St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Charles Evans Elementary School, Ardmore Middle School, and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Mccarry Elaina B
Bought by
Mccarroll Branoon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Rutledge Rodney and Rutledge Lee Ann
Bought by
Mccarroll Elaina Beth and Mccarroll Brandon Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,205
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Rutledge Robert
Bought by
Rutledge Rodney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarroll Branoon R | -- | -- | |
| Mccarroll Elaina Beth | $78,500 | -- | |
| Rutledge Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarroll Elaina Beth | $77,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $10,796 | $2,400 | $8,396 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $10,281 | $2,331 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $9,792 | $2,312 | $7,480 |
| 2022 | $892 | $9,326 | $2,279 | $7,047 |
| 2021 | $896 | $8,882 | $2,182 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $841 | $8,459 | $1,440 | $7,019 |
| 2019 | $822 | $8,465 | $1,440 | $7,025 |
| 2018 | $799 | $8,089 | $960 | $7,129 |
| 2017 | $748 | $8,179 | $960 | $7,219 |
| 2016 | $813 | $8,724 | $605 | $8,119 |
| 2015 | $638 | $8,308 | $605 | $7,703 |
| 2014 | $796 | $8,900 | $605 | $8,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map