704 County Road 144 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 County Road 144, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $392,318, approximately $204 per square foot. 704 County Road 144 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Hart Norma D
Bought by
Allen Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,600 | $3,400 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map