704 Doris Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Doris Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $545,593, approximately $294 per square foot. 704 Doris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $498,548 | $35,454 | $463,094 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $454,022 | $31,022 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $462,391 | $39,391 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $374,210 | $35,810 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $325,040 | $35,810 | $289,230 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $311,195 | $35,740 | $275,455 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $311,195 | $35,740 | $275,455 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $294,250 | $31,910 | $262,340 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $289,105 | $31,910 | $257,195 |
| 2016 | $119 | $289,105 | $31,910 | $257,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map