704 Double Day Loop Branson West, MO 65737
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $602,578
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Double Day Loop, Branson West, MO 65737 and is currently estimated at $505,395, approximately $179 per square foot. 704 Double Day Loop is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Donaldson Angelia L and Hendricks James Glen
Bought by
Mcnett Family Trust and Mcnett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $43,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $43,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $43,190 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |