704 E Annie St Tampa, FL 33612
North Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Annie St, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $242,767, approximately $224 per square foot. 704 E Annie St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Perez Luis and Brito Yoheymi
Bought by
Corrales Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrales Miguel A | $118,000 | Title Tech Networks Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corrales Miguel A | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $163,657 | $50,400 | $113,257 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $163,657 | $50,400 | $113,257 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $156,266 | $47,250 | $109,016 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $146,941 | $40,950 | $105,991 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $94,184 | $26,145 | $68,039 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $81,742 | $19,845 | $61,897 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $72,239 | $18,900 | $53,339 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $67,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $44,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $36,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $848 | $36,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $33,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map