Seller's Agent in 2024
Joshua Holland
Josh Holland
(903) 217-8819
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,816 - $213,000
Property Id: 1555718
This is a small beautiful house with 3 beds and 2 baths, big back yard and everything is new inside. The roof is new, floors new and new ac system. Close to Texas Instruments and also lake texoma.
Call or text to see it
.
Close
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancys Properties Llc | -- | Elite Title | |
| Alva Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Remberto | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $182,644 | $48,448 | $134,196 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $167,328 | $47,111 | $120,217 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $181,540 | $40,977 | $140,563 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $142,336 | $19,663 | $122,673 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $97,316 | $21,000 | $76,316 |
| 2020 | $845 | $32,189 | $13,056 | $19,133 |
| 2019 | $364 | $13,495 | $9,060 | $4,435 |
| 2018 | $323 | $12,877 | $6,159 | $6,718 |
| 2017 | $207 | $8,297 | $3,185 | $5,112 |
| 2016 | $196 | $7,877 | $3,185 | $4,692 |
| 2015 | $194 | $7,827 | $3,185 | $4,642 |
| 2014 | $490 | $19,727 | $6,441 | $13,286 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joshua Holland
Josh Holland
(903) 217-8819
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Emma Ramirez-Savoy
RC Realty
(214) 718-8046
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20568462
APN: 161436
Ask me questions while you tour the home.