704 E Lyons St Laramie, WY 82072
Estimated Value: $336,823 - $382,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Lyons St, Laramie, WY 82072 and is currently estimated at $365,706, approximately $320 per square foot. 704 E Lyons St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Slade Elementary School, Laramie Middle School, and Laramie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $25,541 | $3,124 | $22,417 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $32,745 | $4,005 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $31,639 | $4,005 | $27,634 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $27,969 | $4,005 | $23,964 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $23,915 | $1,848 | $22,067 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $20,910 | $1,848 | $19,062 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $21,351 | $1,848 | $19,503 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $18,922 | $1,848 | $17,074 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $14,875 | $1,848 | $13,027 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $14,726 | $1,848 | $12,878 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $14,082 | $2,047 | $12,035 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $13,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map