704 E Magnolia St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $228,353 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Magnolia St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $248,088, approximately $101 per square foot. 704 E Magnolia St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Hail Julia C
Bought by
Hail Mitchell Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail Mitchell Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $153,891 | $44,790 | $203,280 |
| 2023 | $505 | $127,183 | $44,790 | $205,840 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $115,621 | $21,650 | $111,070 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $105,110 | $19,990 | $85,120 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $99,940 | $16,660 | $83,280 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $100,000 | $16,660 | $83,340 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $105,600 | $16,660 | $88,940 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $92,800 | $16,660 | $76,140 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $62,500 | $16,660 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $49,590 | $16,660 | $32,930 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $78,430 | $16,660 | $61,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map