704 E Meadow Ln Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $613,270 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Meadow Ln, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $658,818, approximately $286 per square foot. 704 E Meadow Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Troy Pearmain Edward
Bought by
Edward Nd Tawni J Pearmain Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Nd Tawni J Pearmain Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $340,670 | $104,500 | $236,170 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $315,480 | $101,750 | $213,730 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $309,375 | $60,500 | $248,875 |
| 2021 | $0 | $386,600 | $85,000 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $336,200 | $75,000 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $322,600 | $75,000 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $158,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $138,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $137,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $124,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map