704 E Mill St Knoxville, IL 61448
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Mill St, Knoxville, IL 61448 and is currently estimated at $148,353, approximately $123 per square foot. 704 E Mill St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mable Woolsey Elementary School, Knoxville Junior High School, and Knoxville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,402 | $48,190 | $3,930 | $44,260 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $43,500 | $3,550 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $40,760 | $3,330 | $37,430 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $38,450 | $3,140 | $35,310 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $37,330 | $3,050 | $34,280 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $36,600 | $2,990 | $33,610 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $35,530 | $2,900 | $32,630 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $35,180 | $2,870 | $32,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,160 | $2,790 | $31,370 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $29,880 | $2,740 | $27,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map