Seller's Agent in 2026
Wes Litton
Keller Williams
(417) 883-4900
3 in this area
367 Total Sales
Step inside this charming home where character and convenience come together! From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch welcomes you to sit and enjoy the neighborhood charm before stepping inside. The spacious living room greets you with natural light streaming through large windows, creating a bright and comfortable place to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, counter space, and room to make it your own culinary hub. The main level offers a large bedroom and bathroom as well as an additional living area with cozy fireplace. The basement features an open are perfect for a hangout space, extra living space, and additional bedroom. Upstairs you will find three generously sized bedrooms and central bathroom. Step outside to the backyard, where you'll discover room to gather with friends, plant a garden, or simply enjoy a quiet evening. What makes this home truly special is its location—just a short walk to downtown and campus, giving you easy access to coffee shops, dining, shopping, and entertainment, all while still offering the comfort of a residential setting. Don't miss your chance to call this home or take advantage of the location and use as a rental property. Call to schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2016010507 Listed on: 02/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Waco Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $204,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $63,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $334,900 | +4.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $37,960 | $6,650 | $31,310 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $34,470 | $4,750 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $34,470 | $4,750 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $30,650 | $4,750 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $30,650 | $4,750 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $27,660 | $4,750 | $22,910 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $27,660 | $4,750 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $862 | $15,540 | $3,420 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $853 | $15,540 | $3,420 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $852 | $15,540 | $3,420 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $844 | $15,540 | $3,420 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $835 | $15,260 | $3,420 | $11,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wes Litton
Keller Williams
(417) 883-4900
3 in this area
367 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amber Musgrave
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 425-0325
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dixie Decker
Keller Williams
(417) 581-4663
2 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kevin Kolstad
Southwest Missouri Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60314509
APN: 13-25-109-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.